Important Notices

Commonwealth Games medallists coming to Medway for double-header match

Although Table Tennis England has failed to notify our League directly, there are two International matches taking place in Medway Park.

This will be on 20th November 2018 and full details can be found here: Medway Internationals.pdf

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

Charles Stampe Draw and Handicaps

The full draw for the upcoming CST Round One and Round Two is now published on the site. Plus all Teams handicaps. Follow the link: CST Draw

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

Divisional Secretaries 2018/2019

Please note that the Divisional Secretaries are as follows:-

Premier Division:

Dave McAulay

Division One

Barry Roles

Division Two

Malcolm Kay

 

Please send your match scorecards to the appropriate Divisional Secretary directly following your match. 

Their full contact details are displayed in the contact area of this website under organisation.

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

TTE Player Membership

To renew your Table Tennis England membership that will expire on 31st July, please follow this link: https://tabletennisengland.co.uk/membership/register-or-renew/player-membership/

All players registered for the coming MUST have paid their TTE membership fees and Medway League fee prior to competing in any match.

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

Latest Results
Division One on
Division One on
Division One on
Premier Division on
Premier Division on
Division One on
Featured Photos
Katie O'Dwyer Winner cadets
Harry Jones and Alex Low RU Junior Doubles
Harry Jones RU Juniors
Lennon MacLorg RU Cadets
Max Day and Jake Buckley Winner Junior Doubles
Jake Buckley Winner Juniors
Recent Match Reports

Chatham Furious (4 - 6) Rainham 4

CHATHAM FURIOUS  4  RAINHAM  4  6For the second successive  home game at Furious nobody could get a treble.  Malcolm Kay, for Furious got two but lost to Sam Woodcock who...

Full report and card

Written by: Malcolm Kay for match on

Chatham Endurance (8 - 2) Luton Invicta 5

CHATHAM ENDURANCE  8  LUTON INVICTA  5  2Mary Ball and Harry Dunnage got Invicta's 2 points when they beat Steve Collins and Luke Barnard respectively.  Tony Dunnage did take...

Full report and card

Written by: Malcolm Kay for match on

Rainham 5 (0 - 10) Howard 5

RAINHAM  5  0  HOWARD  5  10Howard 5 represented by Andrew and Phil Marchant and Lewis Browning swept all before them when they inflicted a whitewash on Rainham 5 by limiting...

Full report and card

Written by: Malcolm Kay for match on

Upnor C (2 - 8) Anchorians 5

UPNOR  C  2  ANCHORIANS  5  8This was, perhaps, a rather surprisingly one-sided match with only Dave West of Upnor registering any success when he beat Garry Kimber.  Col...

Full report and card

Written by: Malcolm Kay for match on

National News
Super Wilson on top of the world
Commonwealth champion Ross Wilson fought back magnificently ag...
Commonwealth champion Ross Wilson (men’s class 8), European silver medallist Tom Matthews (men’s ...
British League rolls back into town this weekend as clubs jockey for position in the early rounds...
Share This Page
Future Fixtures
Boxley 1 vs Sturdee 1

Source: Premier Division

Boxley 2 vs Sturdee 2

Source: Division One

Source: Premier Division

Source: Premier Division

Rainham 4 vs Chatham Endurance

Source: Division Two

Luton Invicta 5 vs Boxley 3

Source: Division Two